Altair PBS Works Support


For support and information on Accelerator, FlowTracer, Allocator, Monitor, & Hero please visit https://aap-support.pbsworks.com

*Required fields

First Name:*
Last Name:*
Site ID:
Company:*
Phone:* Ext:
Email :*
Request Area:*
Request Description:*
Severity:
Product:
MPI name:
Hardware:
Operating System:
Other Relevant Details (network issues, updated OS, power outage, InfiniBand, etc.)
File name:
 

Contact Tech Support

You can rely on Altair for expert technical support. If you need help with Altair solutions, please contact us by phone during normal business hours at any of our office locations.

Location Telephone
North America 248.614.2425
China 86.21.5393.0011
France 33.1.4133.0992
Germany 49.7031.6208.22
India 91.80.66294500
1.800.425.0234 (Toll Free)
Italy 39.800.905.595
Japan 81.3.6225.5830
Korea 82.31.716.4321
Scandinavia 46.46.286.2052
United Kingdom 01926.468.600
Brazil 55.11.4223.5733
Australia 64.9.413.7981
New Zealand 64.9.413.7981

Be the first to know

Subscribe to our newsletter to learn about product training, news, events, and more!